Prepare for the Future with Community Foundation Scholarships

Kick off scholarship season with the Putnam County Community Foundation! With over 40 scholarship funds, the Community Foundation can help students achieve their goals while lessening the financial burden of post-secondary education and training. Through the Community Foundation’s common scholarhsip application, students can apply for dozens of scholarships all at once. This application opens November 1, 2022. Learn more at pcfoundation.org/scholarships.

 

In 2022, the Putnam County Community Foundation awarded over 50 scholarships to local students:

 

  • 4-H Dog Club Scholarship – Ruby Massing, Jayden Simpson
  • 4-H General Scholarship – Brayden Mann
  • 4-H Livestock Scholarship – Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, Ethan Maier
  • Alpha Gamma Delta – Eta Alumnae Chapter Scholarship – Emma Caldwell, Abigail Carpenter, Henry
    Carter, Grace Castellese, Kaelyn Crane
  • Barbara & Edward Brookshire 4-H Scholarship – Jacob Beadles, Brant Sheldon
  • Barbara & Edward Brookshire Purdue Scholarship – Marietta McGinnis, Jayden Simpson
  • Betty L. & Marjorie Dierdorf Memorial Scholarship – Jacob Beadles
  • Brian John & Roberta (Berdee) Lanie Memorial Scholarship – Eli Hardwick, Olivia Headley
  • Clinton Township Scholarship- Erica Pearl
  • Darrel Thomas 4-H Scholarship – Gayle Baugh
  • Ethel V. Frazier Putnam County Hospital Guild Scholarship – Veronica Carter, Emily Crowder, Madison
    Williams
  • Fillmore High School Alumni Association Scholarship – Jacob Beadles, Matthew Goodpaster
  • Francis and Betty Hamilton Memorial Scholarship – Ben Huff
  • Greencastle Community Schools Educational Endowment – Eli Hardwick
  • Greencastle NAACP Branch Growing Roots Scholarship – Maieasha Rashid
  • Harold H. Hardman Memorial Scholarship – Anna Zellers
  • Lilly Finalist Scholarship – Ben Huff, Maieasha Rashid, Tyler Rodgers
  • Lyon Family Scholarship – Emily Crowder, Juliette Tomamichel, Madison Williams, Kinzee Wilson
  • Marjorie B. Oliver Fund for Nursing Scholarship – Marin Davies, Lilly Vittetow
  • Michael Rokicki Memorial/ City Council Scholarship – Eli Hardwick
  • Murray and Sara Pride Scholarship – Baylee Miller
  • North Putnam Community Schools- Evan Baker
  • Purdue Club of Putnam County – Stephen Dombrowski, Ben Huff, Tyler Rodgers
  • Putnam County Board of Realtors Scholarship – Annabelle Gross, Evan Scott, Ben Staggers
  • Putnam County Building Trades Scholarship – Kayla Perdue
  • Putnam County Soil & Water Conservation Scholarship – Kyley Pelfrey
  • Putnamville Correctional Facility Memorial Scholarship – Lindsey Tomaw
  • Rick and Vickie Parker Family Scholarship – Isabella Branneman
  • Robert L. Harbison Family Scholarship – Evelyn Tharp
  • Roscoe & Flossie N. Zeiner Scholarship – Marin Davies
  • Russell Township Scholarship – Haley Dickson, Zoey Dickson, Jayden Simpson
  • St. Paul Ladies Guild Memorial Scholarship – Stephen Dombrowski, Brady Koosman
  • Thompson Family Scholarship – Lathen Worman
  • Tim & Viki Tillotson Scholarship – Matthew McHargue, Seth Thompson
  • Tri Kappa Scholarship – Jessica Draper
  • Wilma & Forrest Hadley Scholarship – Catherine Fry
  • Zella Marie Tabor Thomas Scholarship – Marietta McGinnis
Share with

Leave a Reply

Start typing and press Enter to search